Current Members

Chair

Contact Photo
Thumbnail
Robert G. Brinkmann
Contact Info

Appointed: 9/8/2017

Term Ending: 3/1/2023

Political Party: Republican

Residence: Defiance

Biography

Commissioner

Contact Photo
Thumbnail
Gregg C. Smith
Contact Info

Appointed: 6/3/2013

Term Ending: 3/1/2019

Political Party: Democrat

Residence: Clinton

Biography

 

Commissioner

Contact Photo
Thumbnail
Terry L. Ecker
Contact Info

Appointed: 9/8/2017

Term Ending: 3/1/2023

Political Party: Republican

Residence: Elmo

Biography

Commissioner

Contact Photo
Commissioner W. Dustin Boatwright, P.E.
W. Dustin Boatwright
Contact Info

Appointed: 9/28/2020

Term Ending:  3/1/2025

Political Party: Independent

Residence: Kelso

Biography

Commissioner

Contact Photo
Currently Not Available
Brian Treece
Contact Info

Appointed: 8/12/2022

Term Ending: 3/1/2027

Political Party: Democrat

Residence: Columbia

Commissioner

Contact Photo
Currently Not Available
Warren K. Erdman
Contact Info

Appointed: 8/12/2022

Term Ending: 3/1/2027

Party: Republican

Residence: Kansas City

Please see Section 226.030 RSMo regarding Commission member terms.