MODOT Logo

Missouri Department of Transportation

Business with MODOT
Standards and Specifications -Performance Specifications Teams
Teams

The table below lists the names of the Team Leaders, Team Members and Resources for each section of the Missouri Standard Specification for Highway Construction.  These teams will be responsible for reviewing the respective sections and make changes to performance specifications where deemed appropriate.

 

MoDOT Project Coordinator: Dave Silvester-DE (573) 526-2903
Specification Format Questions: Bruce Green-DE (573) 751-9248
Performance Specification Questions: Pat McDaniel-PO (573) 751-3759
Bridge Facilitator: Paul Kelly-BR (573) 751-5126
Design Facilitator: Bruce Green-DE (573) 751-9248
Maintenance Facilitator: Tom Borgmeyer-MT (573) 751-1157
Project Operations Facilitator: Pat McDaniel-PO (573) 751-3759
Research and Development Facilitator: Don Davidson-RD (573) 751-4620
Traffic Facilitator: Julie Stotlemeyer-TR (573) 751-0982

 

1072 Dampproofing and Waterproofing Material * Team Leader will handle revisions through solicitation with industry and MoDOT.
Division/Section Functional Unit Team Leader Team Members Resources

100 General Provisions

PO

Connie Baldwin

Diane Heckemeyer

Ray Purvis

Steve McDonald

Don Hillis

Shyam Gupta

Mike Rose

Jim Mangas

Dave Rogers

Joe Hartman

Dan Hall

Gary Yost

John Koenig

102 Bidding Requirements and Conditions

102.5 Examination of Plans, Specifications, Special Provisions & Site of Work

PO

---

---

Sharon Golden

Mike Fritz

DE

Mike Rose

John Koenig

103 Award & Execution of Contract

PO

---

---

Sharon Golden

DE

Mike Rose

John Koenig

104 Scope of Work

PO

---

---

Sharon Golden

Randy Hitt

Mike Rose

John Koenig

105 Control of Work

PO

---

---

Sharon Golden

Rich Meador

Mike Rose

John Koenig

106 Control of Material

PO

---

Will Stalcup

Sharon Golden

Denis Glascock

Mike Rose

John Koenig

Will Stalcup

107 Legal Relations & Responsibility to the Public

DE

Bruce Green

Connie Baldwin

Mike Rose

Troy Hughes

Jerry Morton

Sharon Golden

Dennis Bryant

Kirsten Munck

John Koenig

108 Prosecution & Progress

DE

Bruce Green

Connie Baldwin

Mike Rose

Troy Hughes

Jerry Morton

Sharon Golden

Kirsten Munck

John Koenig

109 Measurement & Payment

DE

Bruce Green

Connie Baldwin

Mike Rose

Troy Hughes

Jerry Morton

Sharon Golden

Vince Imhoff

Kirsten Munck

John Koenig

110 State Wage Rate Requirements

DE

Bruce Green

Connie Baldwin

Mike Rose

Troy Hughes

Jerry Morton

Sharon Golden

Vince Imhoff

Kirsten Munck

John Koenig

200 Clearing & Grubbing

PO

Jerry Hirtz

Al Kladiva

Mike Fritz

Bruce Green

Russell Crane

Keith Hansen

Bill Vondera

Kevin Kelly

Tom Borgmeyer

Mike Qutami

David Silvester

Mike Rose

John Koenig

Steve Kasper

Dan Hall

Robert Beste

201 Clearing and Grubbing

PO

---

---

Mike Rose

John Koenig

202 Removals

PO

---

---

Leonard Vader

Mike Rose

John Koenig

203 Roadway & Drainage Excavation, Embankment & Compaction

PO

---

---

Mike Rose

John Koenig

204 Embankment Control

PO

---

---

Mike Rose

John Koenig

205 Overhaul

PO

---

---

Mike Rose

John Koenig

206 Excavation for Structures

PO

---

---

Mike Rose

John Koenig

207 Linear Grading

PO

---

---

Mike Rose

John Koenig

208 Interception Ditch

PO

---

---

Mike Rose

John Koenig

209 Subgrade Preparation

PO

---

---

Mike Rose

John Koenig

210 Subgrade Compaction

PO

---

---

Mike Rose

John Koenig

211 Subgrade Scarifying

PO

---

---

Mike Rose

John Koenig

212 Subgrading & Shouldering

PO

---

---

Mike Rose

John Koenig

213 Shaping Shoulders

PO

---

---

Mike Rose

John Koenig

214 Water

PO

---

---

Mike Rose

John Koenig

215 Shaping Slopes

PO

---

---

Mike Rose

John Koenig

300 Bases & Aggregate Surfaces

PO

Mark Shelton

Will Stalcup

RDT

Rob Lauer

Al Kladiva

Bill Moreland

Tom Borgmeyer

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

John Donahue

Keith Hansen

Tom Blattel

Steve Kasper

Darren Morris

Mike Huff

Jason Poor

Tom Brown

Andy Ernst

Randy Besand

Gerald Hitt

Jennifer Breuer

Keith Davenport

Mike DeGraff

Jim Mangas

Perry Dummitt

Richard Baker

Shawn Riley

Rodney Honeycutt

Steve Barnes

Jeff Bross

Chris Wilmes

Dave Murnan

Gary Nickelson

Joe Ulrich

Mike Harman

Dan Hall

Chris Mathewson

Lee Newton

Mark Luther

Neal Morris

Robert Beste

Roe Timmons

Sam Fuller

301 Plant Mix Bituminous Base Course

PO

Mark Shelton

Joe Schroer

Dennis Bryant

Gayle Davis

Jerry Hall

Rodney Honeycutt

Jeff Bross

Tim Hellebusch

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

302 Stabilized Permeable Base

303 Rock Base

304 Aggregate Base Course

306 Modified Subgrade

308 Portland Cement-Treated Bases

310 Aggregate Surface

311 Processing Aggregate Surface

PO

Mark Shelton

John Donahue

Dale Williams

Jerry Hirtz

Rob Lauer

Joe Ulrich

Perry Dummitt

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

309 Portland Cement Concrete Base

PO

Mark Shelton

Brett Trautman

Bill Moreland

Dale Williams

Al Kladiva

Larry Whiteside

Gary Nickelson

Kim Wilson

John Donahue

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

400 Flexible Pavements

401 Plant Mix Bituminous Pavement

402 Plant Mix Bituminous Surface Leveling

403 Asphaltic Concrete Pavement

404 Bituminous Mixing Plants

405 Road Mix Bituminous Pavement

407 Tack Coat

408 Prime Coat

409 Seal Coat

PO

Mark Shelton

Will Stalcup

Tom Borgmeyer

Dennis Bryant

John Donahue

Gayle Davis

Travis Koestner

Joe Schroer

Jerry Hall

Rodney Honeycutt

Jeff Bross

Tim Hellebusch

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

DE

Tom Borgmeyer

John Donahue

Will Stalcup

Travis Koestner

Tom Blattel

Bob Wills

Chuck Denny

Allen Conway

Rick McCloud

Darren Morris

Mike Huff

Jason Poor

Tom Brown

Andy Ernst

Randy Besand

Jennifer Breuer

Keith Davenport

Mike DeGraff

Jim Mangas

Perry Dummitt

Richard Baker

Shawn Riley

Chris Wilmes

Dave Murnan

Joe Ulrich

Chris Mathewson

Lee Newton

Robert Beste

Roe Timmons

Sam Fuller

Perry Dummitt

David Roling

Rodney Honeycutt

Mark Hartman

413 Surface Treatments

PO

Mark Shelton

 

Larry Reddick

Mike Degraff

Mike Anderson

Tom Borgmeyer

Dennis Bryant

Dale Williams

Erik Maninga

 

500 Rigid Pavement

PO

Mark Shelton

Al Kladiva

Bill Moreland

Brett Trautman

Larry Whiteside

Gary Nickelson

Kim Wilson

Paul Kelly

Jim Carney

Will Stalcup

John Donahue

Travis Koestner

Aaron Grothoff

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Dave Mifflin

Keith Hansen

Chris Orr

John Wiesenmeyer

Mike Williams

Kevin Connell

Kenneth Everett

Hyatt Bangert

Gerald Hitt

Steve Barnes

Gary Nickelson

Mike Harman

Dan Hall

Chris Mathewson

Mark Luther

Neal Morris

Robert Beste

Bob Wills

Chuck Denny

Chip Jones

Pete Grathwohl

501 Concrete

PO

---

---

Frank Reichart

Lee Reagles

Mark Luther

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

502 Portland Cement Concrete Pavement

PO

---

---

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

503 Bridge Approach Slab

PO

---

---

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Carl Callahan

504 Concrete Approach Pavement

PO

---

---

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

J. D. Wenzlick

Carl Callahan

505 Bridge Deck Concrete Wearing Surface

PO

---

---

Mark Luther

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Carl Callahan

506 Concrete Overlays

PO

---

Al Kladiva

Bill Moreland

Brett Trautman

Larry Whiteside

Gary Nickelson

Kim Wilson

 

600 Incidental Construction

---

---

---

Bob Wills

Chuck Denny

Steve Barnes

Don McGraw

Dan Hall

Jeff Bradshaw

Mark Luther

Bill Francis

Jim Francis

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Steve Kullman

601 Field Laboratories

PO

Dennis Bryant*

Will Stalcup

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Keith Hansen

Jim Mangas

602 Markers

DE

Loran Chick

Tom Borgmeyer

Dennis Bryant

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

603 Water Line Installation

DE

Jim Zeiger

Bill Moreland

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

604 Miscellaneous Drainage

DE

Shannon Smith

Dennis Bryant

Brian Haeffner

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Brian Haeffner

605 Underdrainage

PO

Mike Fritz

Alan Miller

Kevin McLain

Dale Williams

John Donahue

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

606 Guardrail & Guard Cable

DE

Keith Smith

Pat McDaniel

Randall Glaser

Steve Norman

Larry Fullerton

Kevin Hermann

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Dan J. Smith

Jim Andrews

Don Schaeffer

Patricia Schaeffer

607 Chain-Link Fencing

MT

Tom Borgmeyer

---

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Larry Fullerton

Kevin Hermann

Don Schaeffer

Patricia Schaeffer

608 Concrete Median, Medium Strip Sidewalk, Steps & Paved Approaches

DE

David Silvester

Bill Moreland

Mac Finley

Augie Timpe

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

609 Paved Drainage

DE

Shannon Smith

Dennis Bryant

Brian Haeffner

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Brian Haeffner

610 Masonry Construction

DE

Jim Zeiger

Larry Tichy

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

611 Embankment Protection

DE

Dan Tschirgi

Dennis Bryant

David Musser

Mike Fox

David McEuen

Kevin McLain

Chris Schwedtmann

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Mike Fritz

David McEuen

612 Barricades & Flasher Signs

PO

Vince Imhoff

---

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Dan J. Smith

613 Pavement Repair

PO

Pat McDaniel

Bill Moreland

Virgil Stiffler

Shawn Riley

Steve Barnes

Keith Hansen

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Peter Ulrich

Linda Taylor

Mack Hahn

614 Drainage Fittings

DE

Shannon Smith

Brian Haeffner

Dennis Bryant

Robert Hibbs

Bryce Gamblin

615 Office for Engineer

PO

Dennis Bryant*

---

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Richard Baker

616 Traffic Control Plan

TR

Jim Brocksmith

Vince Imhoff

Work Zone QC

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Dan Smith

Ernie Perry

Jim Andrews

617 Concrete Traffic Barrier

TR

Joe Rickman

Mike Rose

Work Zone QC

Vince Imhoff

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Dan J. Smith

618 Mobilization

DE

Bruce Green

Kirsten Munck

Mike Rose

Jerry Morton

Troy Hughes

Connie Baldwin

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Construction

619 Pavement Edge Treatment

DE

Kirsten Munck

Randy Morris

Tim Jackson

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Rodney Honeycutt

620 Pavement Marking

TR

Jim Brocksmith

Harold Schwartz

WZQC

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Dan Smith

Rick Toman

Jim Francis

Bill Francis

621 Flowable Backfill

PO

Dennis Bryant*

---

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Frank Reichart

622 Pavement Surface Texturing & Removal

PO

Pat McDaniel

Virgil Stiffler

Tim Chojnacki

Andy Ernst

Steve Kullman

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Roger Brown

Jeff Bross

Charlie Bell, Sr.

623 Concrete Bonding & Epoxy Mortar

PO

Llans Taylor

Harold Schwartz

Chad Daniel

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Henry Perry

J. D. Wenzlick

624 Geotextile Construction

PO

Kevin McLain

Llans Taylor

Keith Ferrell

Brett Odgers

Matthew Houser

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Dr. John Bowders

Mike DeGraff

Andy Carrigan

625 Undersealing Pavement

PO

Pat McDaniel

Tom Anna

Gary Lions

Ray May

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Gene Allen

626 Rumble Strips

RDT

Dan J. Smith

David Silvester

Steve Norman

Randy Morris

Mike Curtit

Greg Schroeder

Bryce Gamblin

Dan Smith

Joe Ulrich

700 Structures

BR, unless listed otherwise

---

Chad Zickefoose

Paul Kelly

Ed Books

Dennis Heckman

Mike Qutami

John Schroeder

Greg Sunde

Brian Haeffner

Paul Porter

Suresh Patel

Hossain Houshmand

Henry Perry

Ron Temme

Larry Gilmore

Stacy McMillan

Jim Carney

John Koenig

Mike Rose

J. D. Wenzlick

Tim Chojnacki

Jim Zeiger

Dave Mifflin

Keith Hansen

Gerald Hitt

Gavin Barmby

Steve Barnes

Larry Burk

Joe Ritz

Dan Tarr

Chris Gottman

Tom Hayes

Gary Wisch

Mark Luther

Bob Wills

Chuck Denny

Phil Hocher

John Pasley

701 Pedestal Piles

BR

Steve Spradlin

Randy Hitt

Alan Miller

Terry Imhoff

Michele Atkinson

David Stevenson

Bob O'Connor

David McEuen

Jeff Morgan

Mike Qutami

Randy Hitt

Mike Fritz

John Koenig

Mike Rose

Ron Temme

Chad Zickefoose (Drilled Shafts)

Phil Hocher

Gerald Hitt

Gary Wisch

Larry Burk

John Pasley

Gavin Barmby

702 Bearing Pile

BR

Steve Spradlin

Randy Hitt

Alan Miller

Terry Imhoff

Michele Atkinson

David Stevenson

Bob O'Connor

David McEuen

Jeff Morgan

Mike Qutami

Randy Hitt

Mike Fritz

John Koenig

Mike Rose

Phil Hocher

Gerald Hitt

Gary Wisch

Larry Burk

John Pasley

Gavin Barmby

Section 703 (Concrete Masonry Construction) and Section 704 Lightweight (Low Mass Density) Concrete Masonry Construction Class X Concrete

BR

Ray Jansen

Randy Hitt

Brett Trautman

Chad Daniel

David McEuen

David Stevenson

Richard Meador

Kurt Gribble

Rich Meador

John Koenig

Mike Rose

Kurt Gribble

Phil Hocher

Gerald Hitt

Gary Wisch

Larry Burk

John Pasley

Gavin Barmby

705 Prestressed Concrete Members for Bridges

PO

Denis Glascock

Mike Harms

John Koenig

Mike Rose

Paul Porter

Tim Chojnacki

Lee Reagles

Phil Hocher

Gerald Hitt

Gary Wisch

Larry Burk

John Pasley

Gavin Barmby

707 Conduit System on Structure

BR

Boyd Denson

Kevin Onstott

Brad Dake

Todd Messenger

Steve Jeffrey

Bill Vieth

John Koenig

Mike Rose

Phil Hocher

Gerald Hitt

Gary Wisch

Larry Burk

John Pasley

Gavin Barmby

708 Dampproofing

709 Waterproofing

(Combine into one team)

BR

Paul Harman

Bob Simpson

Jason Blomberg

Wayne Elliott

Randy Hitt

Ken Lane

Will Stalcup

John Koenig

Mike Rose

710 Epoxy Coated Reinforcing Steel

Combine with Section 706 (Reinforcing Steel for Concrete Structures)

BR

Greg Sanders

Gene Houchins

Ken Shamet

Chris Riney

Doug Thomas

Mike Gill

Field Office

John Koenig

Mike Rose

Phil Hocher

Gerald Hitt

Gary Wisch

Larry Burk

John Pasley

Gavin Barmby

711 Protective Coatings for Exposed Concrete Surfaces

BR

Paul Harman

Bob Simpson

Jason Blomberg

Wayne Elliott

Randy Hitt

Harold Schwartz

Keith Gabbard

 

712 Structural Steel Construction

BR

Kent Nelson

Vernon Hartman

Will Stalcup

Calvin Schrage

Jim Carney

Mike Frank

Harold Schwartz

Will Stalcup

John Koenig

Mike Rose

Paul Porter

Mike Frank

Kevin Hermann

Phil Hocher

Gerald Hitt

Gary Wisch

Larry Burk

John Pasley

Gavin Barmby

713 Bridge Guardrail

714 Aluminum Rail-Tube Type

(Combine into one team)

BR

Dan M. Smith

Ken Shamet

Keith Ferrell

Greg Sanders

Dan J. Smith

Bob Simpson

Larry Fullerton

John Koenig

Mike Rose

Dan M. Smith

715 Vertical Drain at End Bents

BR

Anousone Arounpradith

David Stevenson

Allen Eicholz

Dennis Brady

Doug Thomas

David Musser

Phil Hocher

Mike Fritz

John Koenig

Mike Rose

J. D. Wenzlick

Phil Hocher

Gerald Hitt

Gary Wisch

Larry Burk

John Pasley

Gavin Barmby

717 Timber Construction

718 Temporary Bridge

BR

Dean Franke

Travis Sanders

Paul Harman

Randy Morris

David Musser

John Koenig

Mike Rose

Phil Hocher

Gerald Hitt

Gary Wisch

Larry Burk

John Pasley

Gavin Barmby

720 Mechanically Stabilized Earth Wall Systems

BR

Dave Koenig

Kevin McLain

Mike O'Malley

Mike Harms

Matthew Houser

Vicki Woods

Keith Ferrell

721 Concrete Crib-Type Retaining Walls

722 Metal Bin-Type Retaining Walls

(Combine into one team)

BR

Dave Koenig

Kevin McLain

Mike O'Malley

Mike Harms

Mike Fritz

John Koenig

Mike Rose

Keith Ferrell (MSE walls)

725 Metal Pipe & Pipe-Arch Culverts

727-Structural Plate and Structural Plate Pipe-Arch Culverts

732 Flared End Sections (Metal)

PO

Pat McDaniel

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

Rob Richardson

Ben Bielski

Brett Odgers

John Koenig

Mike Rose

Chris Dunegan

726 Rigid Pipe Culverts, Storm Drains & Sewers

732 Flared End Sections (Concrete)

(Combine into one team)

PO

Pat McDaniel

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

Wallace Munden

Larry Mauck

Eric Carleton

John Koenig

Mike Rose

Keith Bussen

Eric Carleton

728 Relaid Pipe

PO

Dennis Bryant*

---

John Koenig

Mike Rose

729 Placing State-Owned Pipe

PO

Dennis Bryant*

---

John Koenig

Mike Rose

730 Polyethylene Pipe Culverts

PO

Pat McDaniel

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

Dan Currence

Roger Baldwin

Dale McKay

John Koenig

Mike Rose

Keith Bussen

Eric Carleton

731 Precast Reinforced Concrete Manholes and Drop Inlets

BR

Dale Henderson

Randy Morris

Kenny Voss

Dennis Bryant

John Koenig

Mike Rose

733 Precast Concrete Box Culverts

BR

Dale Henderson

Randy Morris

Kenny Voss

Dennis Bryant

John Koenig

Mike Rose

Keith Bussen

Eric Carleton

Phil Hocher

Gerald Hitt

Gary Wisch

Larry Burk

John Pasley

Gavin Barmby

734 Jacking Pipe

PO

George Davis

---

John Koenig

Mike Rose

800 Roadside Development

MT

Stacy Armstrong

David Silvester

Jerry Hirtz

Al Kladiva

Mike Fritz

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Dan J. Smith

Keith Hansen

Jennifer Arndt

Steve Roden

Steve Schrimpf

Sara Hinken

Dan Hall

Bob Wills

Chuck Denny

801 Fertilizing

MT

---

---

Harold Schwartz

Bryce Gamblin

Robert Hibb

802 Mulching

MT

---

Harold Schwartz

Llans Taylor

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

803 Sodding

MT

---

---

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

804 Topsoil

MT

---

---

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

805 Seeding

MT

---

---

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

806 Erosion and Sediment Control

MT

---

---

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

808 Planting Trees, Shrubs & Other Plants

MT

---

---

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

900 Traffic Control Facilities

TR

---

---

Rich Meador

Harold Schwartz

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Keith Ferrell (Navigation lights, mast arms, sign trusses, etc.)

Dan J. Smith

Kirsten Munck/Keith Smith

Steve Gerstner

Don Clark

Bob Wills

Chuck Denny

901 Highway Lighting

TR

Julie Stotlemeyer

---

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Kirsten Munck

Keith Smith

Don Clark

902 Traffic Signals

TR

Julie Stotlemeyer

---

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Kirsten Munck

Keith Smith

Don Clark

903 Highway Signing

TR

Jim Brocksmith

Sign Manual Team

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Frank Reichart

Mike Rohrer

Kevin Hermann

Don Schaeffer

Patricia Schaeffer

Larry Fullerton

Division 1000 Materials Details

PO

---

---

Tim Jackson

Tom Borgmeyer

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Bob Wills

Chuck Denny

Gerald Hitt

Richard Baker

Doug Weible

Chris Mathewson

Chris Huett

Steve Pfaff

Diane DeShurley

Jason Branstetter

Tom Netzer

Gary Wisch

Mark Luther

Neal Morris

Robert Beste

Marvin Gabb

Roe Timmons

Sam Fuller

Steve Obermann

Ron Inman

1001 General Requirements for Material

PO

Mark Shelton

Vicki Woods

Erik Maninga

Bob Wills

Tom Netzer

Larry Roland

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

David Roling

Rodney Honeycutt

Mike Bievenue

Jerry Hall

1002 Aggregate for Asphaltic Concrete

PO

Mark Shelton

Vicki Woods

Erik Maninga

Bob Wills

Larry Roland

Tom Netzer

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Mike Bievenue

Jerry Hall

1003 Aggregate for Seal Coats

PO

Mark Shelton

Vicki Woods

Erik Maninga

Bob Wills

Larry Roland

Tom Netzer

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Mike Bievenue

Jerry Hall

1004 Graded Aggregate for Bituminous Surface

PO

Mark Shelton

Vicki Woods

Erik Maninga

Bob Wills

Larry Roland

Tom Netzer

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Mike Bievenue

Jerry Hall

1005 Aggregate for Concrete

PO

Mark Shelton

Vicki Woods

Erik Maninga

Bob Wills

Larry Roland

Tom Netzer

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Mike Bievenue

Jerry Hall

Mark Luther

1006 Aggregate for Surfacing

PO

Mark Shelton

Vicki Woods

Erik Maninga

Bob Wills

Larry Roland

Tom Netzer

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Mike Bievenue

Jerry Hall

1007 Aggregate for Base

PO

Mark Shelton

Vicki Woods

Erik Maninga

Bob Wills

Larry Roland

Tom Netzer

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Mike Bievenue

Jerry Hall

1009 Aggregate for Drainage

PO

Mark Shelton

Vicki Woods

Erik Maninga

Bob Wills

Tom Netzer

Larry Roland

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Mike Bievenue

Jerry Hall

1010 Geotextile

BR

Dave Koenig

Kevin McLain

Mike O'Malley

Mike Harms

Matthew Houser

Vicki Woods

Keith Ferrell

 

1011 Geotextile

PO

Kevin McLain

Llans Taylor

Keith Ferrell

Brett Odgers

Matthew Houser

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Dr. John Bowders

1012 Geocomposite Drainage Material

PO

Kevin McLain

Llans Taylor

Keith Ferrell

Brett Odgers

Matthew Houser

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Dr. John Bowders

1013 Miscellaneous Drainage Material

PO

Kevin McLain

Llans Taylor

Keith Ferrell

Brett Odgers

Matthew Houser

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Dr. John Bowders

1015 Bituminous Material

PO

Ken Lane

Joe Schroer

Div 400 Review Team

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1017 Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag

PO

Frank Reichart

Patricia Lemongelli

Robert Elliott

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Mark Luther

1018 Fly Ash for Concrete

PO

Frank Reichart

Patricia Lemongelli

Robert Elliott

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1019 Cement

PO

Frank Reichart

Patricia Lemongelli

Robert Elliott

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Mark Luther

1020 Corrugated Metallic-Coated Steel Culvert Pipe, Pipe-Arches & End Sections

PO

Pat McDaniel

Ken Lane

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

Rob Richardson

Ben Bielski

Brett Odgers

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Will Stalcup

Wallace Munden

1021 Bituminous Coated Corrugated Metal Culvert Pipe & Pipe Arches

PO

Pat McDaniel

Harold Schwartz

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

Rob Richardson

Ben Bielski

Brett Odgers

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1022 Corrugated Metallic-Coated Steel Pipe Underdrain

PO

Pat McDaniel

Harold Schwartz

Rob Richardson

Ben Bielski

Brett Odgers

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1023 Structural Plate Pipe & Pipe-Arches

PO

Pat McDaniel

Ken Lane

Rob Richardson

Ben Bielski

Brett Odgers

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1024 Corrugated Aluminum Alloy Culvert Pipe & Corrugated Aluminum Alloy Structural Plate

PO

Pat McDaniel

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

Rob Richardson

Ben Bielski

Brett Odgers

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1025 Corrugated Aluminum Alloy Pipe Underdrains

PO

Pat McDaniel

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

Rob Richardson

Ben Bielski

Brett Odgers

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1026 Reinforced Concrete Culvert, Storm Drain & Sewer Pipe

PO

Pat McDaniel

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

Wallace Munden

Larry Mauck

Eric Carleton

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Mark Webb

Keith Bussen

1029 Prestressed Concrete Members for Bridges

PO

Denis Glascock

---

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

John Koenig

1030 Vitrified Clay Sewer & Culvert Pipe

PO

Pat McDaniel

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1031 Clay Drain Tile

PO

Pat McDaniel

---

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1032 Precast Concrete Flared End Sections

PO

Denis Glascock

---

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1033 Precast Reinforced Concrete Manhole & Drop Inlet Sections

PO

Denis Glascock

---

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1034 Reinforced Concrete Elliptical Culvert, Storm Drain & Sewer Pipe

PO

Pat McDaniel

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

Wallace Munden

Larry Mauck

Eric Carleton

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1035 Reinforced Concrete Arch Culvert, Storm Drain & Sewer Pipe

PO

Pat McDaniel

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

Wallace Munden

Larry Mauck

Eric Carleton

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1036 Reinforcing Steel for Concrete

PO

Denis Glascock

Will Stalcup

Mark Webb

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Greg Sanders

Mike Swanson

Sherri Lynch

Ray Test

Scott Matteson

1037 Shear Connectors

PO

Denis Glascock

---

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Kent Nelson

Phil Hocher

Gerald Hitt

Gary Wisch

Larry Burk

John Pasley

Gavin Barmby

1038 Bearing Pads for Structures

PO

Denis Glascock

Mark Sanzottera

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Suresh Patel

Phil Hocher

Gerald Hitt

Gary Wisch

Larry Burk

John Pasley

Gavin Barmby

1039 Epoxy Resin Material

PO

Harold Schwartz

Chad Daniel

Henry Perry

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1040 Guardrail & Guard Cable Material

PO

Llans Taylor

Ken Lane

Larry Fullerton

Kevin Hermann

Steve Norman

Manufactuers on Sec 1040

Qualified Lists

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1041 Construction Signs

PO

Vince Imhoff

WZQC

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Frank Reichart

1042 Highway Sign Material

PO

Frank Reichart

Vince Imhoff

Jim Brocksmith

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1043 Fence Material

PO

Will Stalcup

Ken Lane

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1044 Steel Posts for Markers & Delineators

PO

Will Stalcup

Ken Lane

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Frank Reichart

1045 Paint for Structural Steel

PO

Harold Schwartz

Mark Sanzottera

Jim Carney

Dan Tarr

Kent Nelson

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Phil Hocher

Gerald Hitt

Gary Wisch

Larry Burk

John Pasley

Gavin Barmby

1047 Corrugated Polyethylene Culvert Pipe

PO

Pat McDaniel

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

Roger Baldwin

Dan Currence

Dale McKay

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Ken Lane

Robert Elliott

1048 Pavement Marking Material

PO

Harold Schwartz

Jim Brocksmith

Vince Imhoff

Dan J. Smith

Dan Tschirgi

Kenneth Voss

Jim Francis

Bill Francis

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1049 Precast Concrete Box Culverts

PO

Denis Glascock

---

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Dale Henderson

1050 Lumber, Timber, Piling, Posts & Poles

PO

Will Stalcup

Ken Lane

David Musser

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1051 Slotted Drain

PO

Pat McDaniel

---

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1052 Material Requirements for Mechanically Stabilized Earth Wall Systems

BR

Dave Koenig

Kevin McLain

Mike O'Malley

Mike Harms

Matthew Houser

Vicki Woods

Keith Ferrell

1053 Concrete Sealer

PO

Denis Glascock

Brad Temme

Llans Taylor

 

1054 Concrete Admixtures

PO

Denis Glascock

Ken Lane

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1055 Concrete Curing Material

PO

Denis Glascock

Ken Lane

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1056 Red Concrete Tinting Material

PO

Denis Glascock

Harold Schwartz

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1057 Material for Joints

PO

Will Stalcup

Harold Schwartz

David Musser

Dick Frier

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Larry Gilmore

1058 Polyethylene Sheeting

PO

Pat McDaniel

---

 

1060 Electrical Conduit

TR

Julie Stotlemeyer

Llans Taylor

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Ken Lane

1061 Electrical Conductors

TR

Julie Stotlemeyer

Llans Taylor

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1062 Pull and Junction Boxes

TR

Julie Stotlemeyer

Llans Taylor

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1063 Traffic Control Material

PO

Vince Imhoff

Jim Brocksmith

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Frank Reichart

1066 Mortars & Grout

PO

Ken Lane

Will Stalcup

Applicable Div 700 Review

Teams

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1070 Water

PO

Harold Schwartz

Roland Hoover

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

1071 Asphalt Release Agents & Fiber Additives

PO

Mark Shelton

Joe Schroer

Dennis Bryant

Gayle Davis

Jerry Hall

Rodney Honeycutt

Jeff Bross

Tim Hellebusch

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder

Ken Lane

PO Harold Schwartz Bob Simpson

Bryce Gamblin

Greg Schroeder


Performance Specifications