MODOT Logo

Missouri Department of Transportation

Business with MODOT
Standards and Specifications -Performance Specifications Teams
Teams

The table below lists the names of the Team Leaders, Team Members and Resources for each section of the Missouri Standard Specification for Highway Construction.  These teams will be responsible for reviewing the respective sections and make changes to performance specifications where deemed appropriate.

 

MoDOT Project Coordinator:
(573) 526-2903
Specification Format Questions:
(573) 751-9248
Performance Specification Questions:
(573) 751-3759
Bridge Facilitator:
(573) 751-5126
Design Facilitator:
(573) 751-9248
Maintenance Facilitator:
(573) 751-1157
Project Operations Facilitator:
(573) 751-3759
Research and Development Facilitator:
(573) 751-4620
Traffic Facilitator:
(573) 751-0982

Division 100

General Conditions of the Contract

Section
Team Leader
Team Members
101
Definition of Terms
Kirsten Munck
Bruce Green
Diane Heckemeyer
Pat McDaniel
Mike Qutami
Mike Rose
 
102
Bidding Requirements and Conditions
Diane Heckemeyer
Troy Hughes
Travis Koestner
Gerry Morton
Kirsten Munck
Mike Rose
 

103

Award and Execution of Contract

Diane Heckemeyer
Bruce Green
Troy Hughes
Travis Koestner
Gerry Morton
Mike Rose
 

104

Scope of Work

Dave Ahlvers
Tom Allen
Dennis Bryant
Bruce Green
Randy Hitt
Kirsten Munck
Mike Rose
Mark Zacker
 

105

Control of Work

Dave Ahlvers
Dennis Bryant
Bruce Green
Diane Heckemeyer
Randy Hitt
Pat McDaniel
Dan Tschirgi
 

106

Control of Material

Dave Ahlvers
Dennis Bryant
Bruce Green
Diane Heckemeyer
Randy Hitt
Kirsten Munck
Mike Rose
 

107

Legal Relations and Responsibility to the Public

Diane Heckemeyer
Duane Amos
Jack Atterberry
Bruce Green
Kirsten Munck
Mike Rose
Penny Schoene, AGC Insurance Company
Jay Smith
Gayle Unruh
Gary Yost, AGC Insurance Company
Mark Zacher

108

Prosecution and Progress

Dave Ahlvers
Connie Baldwin
Dennis Bryant
Bruce Green
Randy Hitt
Pat McDaniel
Kirsten Munck
Mike Rose
Keith Smith
 

109

Measurement and Payment

Dave Ahlvers

Connie Baldwin

Dennis Bryant

Bruce Green

Randy Hitt

Travis Koestner

Pat McDaniel

Kirsten Munck

 

110

State and Federal Wage Rates and Other Requirements
Diane Heckemeyer

Bruce Green

Troy Hughes

Travis Koestner

Division 200

Grading and Removals

201

Clearing and Grubbing

Jerry Hirtz

Rusty Crane

Keith Hansen

Kevin Kelly

Bill Vondera

 

202

Removal of Roadways and Buildings

Jerry Hirtz

Rusty Crane

Mike Fritz

Keith Hansen

Kevin Kelly

Bill Vondera

 

203

Roadway and Drainage Excavation, Embankment and Compaction

Jerry Hirtz

Rusty Crane

Mike Fritz

Kevin Kelly

Bill Vondera

 

204

Embankment Monitoring

Jerry Hirtz/Al Kladiva

Rusty Crane

Mike Fritz

Keith Hansen

Kevin Kelly

Bill Vondera

 

205

Modifed Subgrade

Jerry Hirtz

Rusty Crane

Mike Fritz

Keith Hansen

Kevin Kelly

Bill Vondera

 

206

Excavation for Structures

Jerry Hirtz

Rusty Crane

Mike Fritz

Bill Vondera

 

207

Linear Grading

Jerry Hirtz/Al Kladiva

Rusty Crane

Mike Fritz

Keith Hansen

Kevin Kelly

Bill Vondera

 

208

Interception Ditch

Jerry Hirtz

Rusty Crane

Keith Hansen

Kevin Kelly

Bill Vondera

 

209

Subgrade Preparation

Jerry Hirtz

Rusty Crane

Keith Hansen

Kevin Kelly

Bill Vondera

 

210

Subgrade Compaction

Jerry Hirtz

Rusty Crane

Keith Hansen

Kevin Kelly

Bill Vondera

 

211

Subgrade Scarifying

Jerry Hirtz

Rusty Crane

Keith Hansen

Kevin Kelly

Bill Vondera

 

212

Subgrading and Shouldering

Jerry Hirtz

Rusty Crane

Keith Hansen

Kevin Kelly

Bill Vondera

 

214

Rock Fill

Jerry Hirtz

Rusty Crane

Mike Fritz

Kevin Kelly

Al Kladiva

Bill Vondera

 

215

Shaping Slopes

Jerry Hirtz

Rusty Crane

Keith Hansen

Kevin Kelly

Bill Vondera

 

216

Removals for Bridge Structures

Dean Franke
Jay Schroeder

Division 300

Bases and Aggregate Surfaces

302

Stabilized Permeable Base

Mark Shelton

John Donahue

Perry Dumitt

Jerry Hirtz

Rob Lauer

Joe Ulrich

Dale Williams

 

303

Rock Base

Mark Shelton

John Donahue

Perry Dummitt

Jerry Hirtz

Rob Lauer

Joe Ulrich

Dale Williams

 

304

Aggregate Base Course

Mark Shelton

John Donahue

Perry Dummitt

Jerry Hirtz

Rob Lauer

Joe Ulrich

Dale Williams

 

310

Aggregate Surface

Mark Shelton

John Donahue

Perry Dummitt

Jerry Hirtz

Rob Lauer

Joe Ulrich

Dale Williams

Division 400

Flexible Pavements

401

Plant Mix Bituminous Base and Pavement

Mark Shelton

Jeff Bross

Tom Brown

Dennis Bryant

Gayle Davis

Jerry Hall

Tim Hellebusch

Rodney Honeycutt

Joe Schroer

 

402

Pant Mix Bituminous Surface Leveling

Mark Shelton

Jeff Bross

Tom Brown

Dennis Bryant

Gayle Davis

Jerry Hall

Tim Hellebusch

Rodney Honeycutt

Joe Schroer

 

403

Asphaltic Concrete Pavement

Mark Shelton

Jeff Bross

Tom Brown

Dennis Bryant

Gayle Davis

Jerry Hall

Tim Hellebusch

Rodney Honeycutt

Joe Schroer

 

404

Bituminous Mixing Plants

Mark Shelton

Jeff Bross

Tom Brown

Dennis Bryant

Gayle Davis

Jerry Hall

Tim Hellebusch

Rodney Honeycutt

Joe Schroer

 

407

Tack Coat

Mark Shelton

Mike Anderson

Tom Borgmeyer

Mike DeGraff - MO Petroleum

Erik Maninga

Larry Reddick - Koch Industries

Dale Williams

 

408

Prime Coat

Mark Shelton

Mike Anderson

Tom Borgmeyer

Dennis Bryant

Mike DeGraff - MO Petroleum

Erik Maninga

Larry Reddick - Koch Industries

Dale Williams

 

409

Seal Coat

Mark Shelton

Mike Anderson

Tom Borgmeyer

Mike DeGraff - Mo Petroleum

Erik Maninga

Larry Reddick - Koch Industries

Henry Schmitt - MO Petroleum

Dale Williams

 

413

Surface Treatments

Mark Shelton

Mike Anderson

Tom Borgemeyer

Erik Maninga

Larry Reddick - Koch Industries

Dale Williams

Division 500

Rigid Pavements

501

Concrete

Mark Shelton

Al Kladiva

Bill Moreland

Gary Nickelson

Brett Trautman

Larry Whiteside

Kim Wilson

 

502

Portland Cement Concrete Base and Pavement

Mark Shelton

Al Kladiva

Bill Moreland

Gary Nickelson

Brett Trautman

Larry Whiteside

Kim Wilson

 

503

Bridge Approach Slab

Mark Shelton

Al Kladiva

Bill Moreland

Gary Nickelson

Brett Trautman

Larry Whiteside

Kim Wilson

 

504

Concrete Approach Pavement

Mark Shelton

Al Kladiva

Bill Moreland

Gary Nickelson

Brett Trautman

Larry Whiteside

Kim Wilson

 

505

Bridge Deck Concrete Wearing Surface

Mark Shelton

Al Kladiva

Bill Moreland

Gary Nickelson

Brett Trautman

Larry Whiteside

Kim Wilson

 

506

Concrete Overlays for Pavement

Mark Shelton

Al Kladiva

Bill Moreland

Gary Nickelson

Brett Trautman

Larry Whiteside

Kim Wilson

Division 600

Incidental Construction

601

Field Laboratories

Dennis Bryant

Keith Hansen - Freesen

J.R. Manges - APAC

Will Stalcup

 

602

Markers

Loran Chick

Tom Borgmeyer

Tom Bryant

 

603

Water Line Installation

Jim Zeiger

Bill Moreland

Larry Tichy

 

604

Miscellaneous Drainage

Michael Smith

Dennis Bryant

Brian Haeffner

 

605

Underdrainage

Mike Fritz

John Donahue

Buddy Hostetter - Hostetter

Kevin McClain

Brett Odgers - Contech Const.

Dale Williams

 

606

Guardrail, Crashworthy End Terminals, One-Strand Access Restraint Cable and Three-Strand Guard Cable

Keith Smith

Jim Andrews

Peter Donovan

Larry Fullerton

Bryce Gamblin

Randall Glaser

Kevin Hermann

Robert Hibbs

Pat McDaniel

Steve Norman

Patricia Schaeffer

Dan J. Smith

 

607

Fencing

Tom Borgmeyer

Mac Finley

Larry Fullerton - Jane Drew

Kevin Hermann - Collins & Irvin

Charles Pursley

Augie Timpe

 

608

Concrete Median, Median strip, Sidewalk, Curb Ramps, Steps and Paved Approaches

David Silvester

Mac Finley

Bill Moreland

Scott Stone

Augie Timpe

 

609

Paved Drainage

Michael Smith

Dennis Bryant

Brian Haeffner

 

611

Embankement Protection

Dan Tschirgi

Dennis Bryant

Ken Foster

Mike Fox

Dave McEven

Don McGraw - Fred Weber, Inc.

Kevin McLain

 

612

Impact Attenuators

Vince Imhoff

Jim Brocksmith

Kevin Irving

Kirsten Munck

Joe Rickman

Mary Ridgeway

Dan Smith

Scott Stottlemeyer

 

613

Pavement Repair

Pat McDaniel

Steve Barnes - Boone Const.

Keith Hansen - Freesen, Inc.

Bill Moreland

Shane Riley - APAC

Matt Ross - MO/KS ACPA

Virgil Stiffer - FHWA

 

614

Drainage Fittings

Michael Smith

Dennis Bryant

Brian Haeffner

 

616

Temporary Traffic Control

Jim Brocksmith

Jim Andrews - Safety Consultant

Vince Imhoff

Kevin Irving - FHWA

Kirsten Munck

Joe Rickman

Mary Ridgeway

Dan Smith

Scott Stottlemeyer - AGC of MO

 

617

Concrete Traffic Barrier

Joe Rickman

Jim Brocksmith

Vince Imhoff

Kevin Irving

Kirsten Munck

Dan Smith

Scott Stottlemeyer

 

618

Mobilization

Bruce Green

Connie Baldwin

Troy Hughes

Duane Kraft - AGC

Gerry Morton

Kirsten Munck

Mike Rose

 

619

Pavement Edge Treatment

Kirsten Munck

Luke Coltrane

Keith Hansen - Freesen, Inc.

Tim Jackson

Randy Morris

 

620

Pavement Marking

Jim Brocksmith

Tom Borgmeyer

Jim Brocksmith

Jim Francis - Twin Traffic

Vince Imhoff

Harold Schwartz

Dan Smith

Dan Tschirgi

Kenny Voss

 

621

Flowable Backfill

Dennis Bryant
Lise Susnic
 

622

Pavement and Bridge Surface Removal and Texturing

Pat McDaniel

Tim Chojnacki

Andy Ernst - Pace Const.

Steve Kullman - Columbia Curb & Gutter

Chris Orr - Illinois Valley Paving Co.

Virgil Stiffer - FHWA

Charles Wieland - Freesen, Inc.

 

623

Concrete Bonding Compound, Epoxy Mortar and Epoxy Polymer Concrete Overlay

Llans Taylor

Chad Daniel

Henry Perry

Harold Schwartz

Dan Smith

 

624

Geotextile Construction

Kevin McLain

Keith Ferrell

Mike Fritz

Brett Odgers - Contech

 

625

Undersealing Pavement

Pat McDaniel

Tom Anna

Gary Lyon - Vance Bros.

Ray May - Mays Brothers Const.

 

626

Shoulder Rumble Strips

Dan Smith

Mike Curtit

Bryce Gamblin

Robert Hibbs

Randy Morris

Steve Norman

David Silvester

Joe Ulrich - Fred Weber

 

627

Contractor Surveying and Staking

Pat McDaniel
EPC Members

Division 700

Incidental Construction

 

701

Drilled Shafts

Steve Spradlin

Michele Atkinson

Randy Hitt

Terry Imhoff

Dave McEven

Alan Miller

Jeff Morgan - Subsurface Contractors

Bob O'Connor

Henry Perry

Mike Qutami

Steve Spradlin

Dave Stevenson

 

702

Load - Bearing Piles

Steve Spradlin

Michele Atkinson

Randy Hitt

Terry Imhoff

Dave McEven

Alan Miller

Jeff Morgan - Subsurface Contractors

Bob O'Connor

Henry Perry

Mike Qutami

Steve Spradlin

Dave Stevenson

 

703

Concrete Masonry Construction

Raymond Jansen

Kurt Gribble

Randy Hitt

David McEven

Richard Meader

David Stevenson

Bret Trautman

 

704

Concrete Masonry Repair

Dean Franke

Michele Atkinson

Kenneth Foster

Randy Hitt

David Stevenson

John Wenzlick

 

705

Prestressed Concrete Members for Bridges

Denis Glascock
 

706

Reinforcing Steel for Concrete Structures

Gregory Sanders

Mike Gill

Gene Houchins

Chris Riney

Ken Shamet

Doug Thomas

 

707

Conduit System on Structure

Boyd Denson

Brad Dake

Steve Jeffrey

Todd Messenger

Kevin Onstott

 

710

Epoxy Coated Reinforcing Steel

Greg Sanders

Mike Gill

Gene Houchins

Chris Riney

Ken Shamet

Doug Thomas

 

711

Protective Coatings for Exposed Concrete Surfaces

Paul Harman

Wayne Elliott, III

Jason Blomberg

Keith Gabbard

Randy Hitt

Harold Schwartz

Bob Simpson

 

712

Structural Steel Construction

Kent Nelson

Jim Carney

Chad Daniel

Brian Davis - Lincoln Steel

Mike Frank

Vernon Hartman

Calvin Schrage - Lincoln Steel

Harold Schwartz

Will Stalcup

Gary Wisch - DeLong's

 

713

Thrie Beam for Bridge Guardrail

Dan M. Smith

Keith Ferrell

Larry Fullerton

Greg Sanders

Ken Shamet

Robert Simpson

Dan J. Smith

 

715

Vertical Drain at End Bents

Anousone Arounpradith

David Stevenson

David Musser

Allen Eichholz

Phil Hocher

Dennis Brady

Doug Thomas

 

716

Neoprene Bearings

Dean Franke

Denis Glascock

Suresh Patel

 

717

Neoprene and Silicone Joint Systems

Dean Franke

Jay Schroeder

Will Stalcup

 

718

Temporary Bridge

Dean Franke

Paul Harman

Randy Morris

David Musser

Travis Sanders

 

720

Mechanically Stabilized Earth Wall Systems

David Koenig

Keith Ferrell

Mike Harms

Mathew Houser

Kevin McLain

Mike O'Malley

Vicki Woods

 

725

Metal Pipe and Pipe-Arch Culverts

Pat McDaniel

Ben Bielski - Metal Culverts

Brett Odgers - Contech Const. Products

Rob Richardson - Thompson Culvert

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

 

726

Rigid Pipe Culverts

Pat McDaniel

Eric Carleton - Independence Concrete Pipe Co.

Larry Mauch - Hydor-Conduit

Wally Munden - Scurlock Ind.

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

 

727

Structural Plate Pipe and Structural Plate Pipe-Arch Culverts

Pat McDaniel

Ben Bielski - Metal Culverts

Brett Odgers - Contech Construction    Products

Rob Richardson - Thompson Culverts

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

 

728

Corrugated Polyvinyl Pipe Culverts

Llans Taylor

Pat mcDaniel

Brett Odgers - Contech Const. Products

 

730

Corrugated Polyethylene Pipe Culverts

Pat McDaniel

Roger Baldwin - Hancor

Troy Clifford - Hancor

Patrick Collings - ADS

Dan Curence - ADS

Dale McKay - ADS

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

 

731

Precast Reinforced Concrete Manholes and Drop Inlets

Dale Henderson

Dennis Bryant

Randy Morris

Kenny Voss

 

732

Flared End Sections

Pat McDaniel

Eric Carleton

Larry Mauck

Wally Munden

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

 

733

Precast Concrete Box Culverts

Dale Henderson

Dennis Bryant

Randy Morris

Kenny Voss

 

734

Installation of Pipe By Horizontal Boring Methods

George Davis

Mike Fritz

Dr. Brett Gunnink

Dr. Mohammed Najafi

 
735 Pipe Liner
Pat McDaniel
Llans Taylor

Division 800

Roadside Development

801

Lime and Fertilizer

Stacy Armstrong

David Cissell

Luke Coltrane

Sara Hinken - Vance Bros.

Jerry Hirtz

Al Kladiva

Kirsten Munck

Dan Sherbo

Randy Swanigan

Danny Woods

 

802

Mulching

Stacy Armstrong

David Cissell

Luke Coltrane

Sara Hinken - Vance Bros.

Jerry Hirtz

Al Kladiva

Glenn Lloyd - DNR

Kirsten Munck

Jerry Schrimpf - Shcrimpf Landscaping

Dan Sherbo

Randy Swanigan

Danny Woods

 

803

Sodding

Stacy Armstrong

David Cissell

Luke Coltrane

Sara Hinken - Vance Bros.

Jerry Hirtz

Al Kladiva

Gelnn Lloyd - DNR

Kirsten Munck

Jerry Schrimpf - Schrimpf Landscaping

Dan Sherbo

Randy Swanigan

Danny Woods

 

804

Topsoil

Stacy Armstrong

David Cissell

Luke Coltrane

Sara Hinken - Vance Bros.

Jerry Hirtz

Al Kladiva

Glenn Lloyd - DNR

Kirsten Munck

Jerry Schrimpf - Schrimpf Landscaping

Dan Sherbo

Randy Swanigan

Danny Woods

 

805

Seeding

Stacy Armstrong

David Cissell

Luke Coltrane

Sara Hinken - Vance Bros.

Jerry Hirtz

Al Kladiva

Glenn Lloyd - DNR

Kirsten Munck

Jerry Schrimpf - Schrimpf Landscaping

Dan Sherbo

Randy Swanigan

Danny Woods

 

806

Pollution, Erosion and Sediment Control

Stacy Armstrong

David Cissell

Luke Coltrane

Sara Hinken - Vance Bros.

Jerry Hirtz

Al Kladiva

Glenn Lloyd - DNR

Kirsten Munck

Jerry Schrimpf - Schrimpf Landscaping

Dan Sherbo

Randy Swanigan

Danny Woods

 

808

Planting Trees, Shrubs and Other Plants

Stacy Armstrong

David Cissell

Luke Coltrane

Sara Hinken - Vance Bros.

Jerry Hirtz

Al Kladiva

Glenn Lloyd - DNR

Kirsten Munck

Jerry Schrimpf - Schrimpf Landscaping

Dan Sherbo

Randy Swanigan

Danny Woods

Division 900

Traffic Control Facilities

901

Highway Lighting

Julie Stotlemeyer

Keith Ferrell
 

902

Traffic Signals

Julie Stotlemeyer
Kirsten Munck
 

903

Highway Signing

Jim Brocksmith

Frank Riechart

Pat Schaeffer - D&S Signs

Keith Smith

Julie Stotlemeyer

Larry Thompson

Division 1000

Material Details

1001

General Requirements for Material

Mark Shelton

Erik Maninga

Tom Netzer

Larry Roland

Bob Wills

Vicki Woods

 

1002

Aggregate for Asphaltic Concrete

Mark Shelton

Erik Maninga

Tom Netzer

Larry Roland

Bob Wills

Vicki Woods

 

1003

Aggregate for Seal Coats

Mark Shelton

Erik Maninga

Tom Netzer

Larry Roland

Bob Wills

Vicki Woods

 

1004

Graded Aggregate for Bituminous Surfaces

Mark Shelton

Erik Maninga

Tom Netzer

Larry ROland

Bob Wills

Vicki Woods

 

1005

Aggregate for Concrete

Mark Shelton

Erik Maninga

Tom Netzer

Larry Roland

Bob Wills

Vicki Woods

 

1006

Aggregate for Surfacing

Mark Shelton

Erik Maninga

Tom Netzer

Larry ROland

Bob Wills

Vicki Woods

 

1007

Aggregate for Base

Mark Shelton

Erik Maninga

Tom Netzer

Larry Roland

Bob Wills

Vicki Woods

 

1009

Aggregate for Drainage

Mark Shelton

Erik Maninga

Tom Netzer

Larry Roland

Bob WIlls

Vicki Woods

 

1010

Select Granular Backfill for Stuctural Systems

David Koenig

Kevin McLain

Mathew Houser

Keith Ferrell

Mike O'Malley

Vicki Woods

Mike Harms

 

1011

Geotextile

Kevin McClain

Mike Fritz

Brett Odgers - Contech

Keith Ferrell

Llans Taylor

 

1012

Geocomposite Drainage Material

Kevin McClain

Mike Fritz

Brett Odgers - Contech

Keith Ferrell

Llans Taylor

 

1013

Miscellaneous Drainage Material

Kevin McClain

Mike Fritz

Brett Odgers - Contech

Keith Ferrell

Llans Taylor

 

1015

Bituminous Material

Ken Lane
Joe Schroer
 

1017

Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag

Frank Reichart

Patricia Lemongelli

Robert Elliott

 

1018

Fly Ash for Concrete

Frank Reichart

Patricia Lemongelli

Robert Elliott

 

1019

Cement

Frank Reichart

Patricia Lemongelli

Robert Elliott

 

1020

Corrugated Metallic-Coated Steel Culvert Pipe, Pipe-Arches and End Sections

Pat McDaniel

Ben Bielski - Metal Culverts, Inc.

Brett Odgers - Contech

Randy Rice

Rob Richardson - Thompson Culvert

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

 

1021

Bituminous-Coated Corrugated metal Culvert Pipe and Pipe-Arches

Pat McDaniel

Ben Bielski - Metal Culverts, Inc.

Brett Odgers - Contech

Randy Rice

Rob Richardson - Thompson Culvert

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

 

1022

Corrugated Metallic-Coated Steel Pipe Underdrain

Pat McDaniel

Ben Bielski - Metal Culverts, Inc.

Brett Odgers - Contech

Randy Rice

Rob Richardson - Thompson Culvert

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

 

1023

Structural Plate Pipe and Pipe-Arches

Pat McDaniel

Ben Bielski - Metal Culverts, Inc.

Brett Odgers - Contech

Randy Rice

Rob Richardson - Thompson Culvert

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

 

1024

Corrugated Aluminum Alloy Culvert Pipe and Corrugated Aluminum Alloy Structural Plate

Pat McDaniel

Ben Bielski - Metal Culverts, Inc.

Brett Odgers - Contech

Randy Rice

Rob Richardson - Thompson Culvert

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

 

1025

Corrugated Aluminum Alloy Pipe Underdrains

Pat McDaniel

Ben Bielski - Metal Culverts, Inc.

Brett Odgers - Contech

Randy Rice

Rob Richardson - Thompson Culvert

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

 

1026

Reinforced Concrete Culvert Pipe

Pat McDaniel

Eric Carleton - Ind. Concrete Pipe Co.

Larry Mauck - Scurlock Ind.

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

 

1027

Polymer-Coated Corrugated Metal Culvert Pipe and Pipe-Arches

Pat McDaniel

Brett Odgers - Contech

Llans Taylor

 

1028

Corrugated Polyvinyl Chloride Culvert Pipe

Llans Taylor
Brett Odgers - Contech
 

1029

Fabricating Prestressed Concrete Members for Bridges

Dennis Glascock
 

1030

Vitrified Clay Sewer and Culvert Pipe

Pat McDaniel
 

1031

Clay Drain Tile

Pat McDaniel
 

1032

Precast Concrete Flared End Sections

Dennis Glascock

Llans Taylor

Brad Temme

 

1033

Precast Drainage Units

Dennis Glascock

Pat McDaniel

Llans Taylor

Brad Temme

 

1034

Reinforced Concrete Elliptical Culvert Pipe

Pat McDaniel

Eric Carelton

Larry Mauck

Wally Munden

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

 

1035

Reinforced Concrete Arch Culvert

Pat McDaniel

Eric Carleton

Larry Mauck

Wally Munden

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

 

1036

Reinforcing Steel for Concrete

Dennis Glascock

Will Stalcup

Llans Taylor

Brad Temme

 

1037

Shear Conncectors

Dennis Glascock

Llans Taylor

Brad Temme

 

1038

Bearing Pads for Structures

Dennis Glascock

Dean Franke

Llans Taylor

Brad Temme

 

1039

Epoxy Resin Material

Harold Schwartz

Chad Daniel

Henry Perry

Dan Smith

Llans Taylor

 

1040

Guardrail, End Terminals, One-Strand Access Restraint Cable and Three-Strand Guard Cable Material

Llans Taylor

Larry Fullerton - J.H. Drew Corp.

Randall Glaser

Kevin Hermann - Collins and Herman

Pat McDaniel

Steve Norman

Mark Schultz

Kieth Smith

 

1042

Highway Sign Material

Frank Reichart

Jim Brocksmith

Vince Imhoff

 

1043

Fence Material

Will Stalcup
Ken Lane
 

1044

Posts for Markers and Delineators

Will Stalcup

Ken Lane

Frank Reichart

 

1045

Paint for Structural Steel

Harold Schwartz

Tom Brady - Coating Systems and Supply

Jim Carney

Chad Daniel

Kent Nelson

Dan Tarr - DeLong's Painting

 

1046

Pipe Liner

Pat McDaniel
Llans Taylor
 

1047

Corugated Polyethylene Culvert Pipe

Pat McDaniel

Roger Baldwin - Hancor

Troy Clifford - Hancor

Patrick Collings - ADS

Dan Currence - ADS

Dale McKay - Hancor

Mark Shelton

Dan Tschirgi

 

1048

Pavement Marking Material

Harold Schwartz

Tom Borgmeyer

Jim Brocksmith

Bill Francis - Twin Traffic

Jim Francis - Twin Traffic

Vince Imhoff

Dan Smith

Dan Tschirgi

Kenny Voss

 

1049

Precast Concrete Box Culverts

Dennis Glascock

Llans Taylor

Brad Temme

 

1050

Lumber, Timber, Piling, Posts and Poles

Will Stalcup

Ken Lane

Pat McDaniel

 

1051

Slotted Drain

Pat McDaniel
Dennis Bryant
 

1052

Mechanically Stabilized Earth Wall System Components

David Koenig

Keith Ferrell

Mike Harms

Mathew Hauser

Kevin McLain

Mike O'Malley

Vicki Woods

 

1053

Concrete Sealer

Dennis Glascock

Llans Taylor

Brad Temme

 

1054

Concrete Admixtures

Dennis Glascock

Ken Lane

Llans Taylor

 

1055

Cocnrete Curing Material

Dennis Glascock

Ken Lane

Llans Taylor

 

1056

Concrete Titnting Material

Pat McDaniel

Dennis Glascock

Ken Lane

Llans Taylor

 

1057

Material for Joints

Will Stalcup

Harold Schwartz

Larry Gilmore

Dave Musser

Dick Frier - W.R. Meadows

 

1058

Polyethylene Sheeting

Pat McDaniel
 

1059

Protective Coating Material

Harold Schwartz

Paul Harman

Wayne Elliott, III

Randy Hitt

Bob Simpson

Keith Gabbard - TCR Coatings

Jason Blomberg

 

1060

Electrical Conduit

Julie Stotlemeyer
Llans Taylor
 

1061

Electrical Conductors

Julie Stotlemeyer
Llans Taylor
 

1062

Pull and Junction Boxes

Julie Stotlemeyer
Llans Taylor
 

1063

Temporary Traffic Control Devices

Dan Smith

Jim Andrews - AGC

Jim Brocksmith

Vince Imhoff

Kevin Irving - FHWA

Kirsten Munck

Joe Rickman

Mary Ridgeway - FHWA

Scott Stotlemeyer

 

1064

Temporary Concrete Traffic Barrier

Joe Rickman

Jim Brocksmith

Vince Imhoff

Kevin Irving

Kirsten Munck

Dan Smith

Scott Stotlemeyer

 

1065

Cocnrete Traffic Barrier Delineators

Joe Rickman

Jim Brocksmith

Vince Imhoff

Kevin Irving

Kirsten Munck

Dan Smith

Scott Stotlemeyer

 

1066

Mortars and Grout

Ken Lane
Will Stalcup
 

1070

water

Harold Schwartz
Roland Hoover
 

1071

Asphalt Release agents, Fiber Additives and Liquid Anti-Strip Additives

Mark Shelton

Jeff Bross - Bross Construction

Tom Brown - Pace Construction

Dennis Bryant - CM

Gayle Davis - D8 CO

Jerry Hall - APAC

Tim Hellebusch - D6 CO

Rodney Honeycutt - APAC

Joe Schroer - CM

 

1073

Joint Material for Structures

 Will Stalcup

Dean Franke

Jay Schroeder

 

1075

Centrifugally-Cast Fiberglass-Reinforced Polymer Mortar Pipe

George Davis

Mike Fritz

Chris Borst - Hobas, USA

Brad Temme

 

1080

Structural Steel Fabrication

Kent Nelson

Jim Carney

Chad Daniel

Brian Davis - Lincoln Steel

Harold Schwartz

Will Stalcup

Gary Wisch - DeLong's

 

1081

Coating of Structural Steel

Kent Nelson

Chad Daniel

Jim Carney

Vernon Hartman

Mike Frank

Will Stalcup

Calvin Schrage - Lincoln Steel

Gary Wisch - DeLong's

Harold Schwartz

Brian Davis - Lincoln Steel

 

1091

Lighting Equipment

Julie Stotlemeyer
 

1092

Signal Equipment

Julie Stotlemeyer
Kirsten Munck

Performance Specifications